Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Spring Break
Mar 25
Spring Break
Mar 26
Spring Break
Mar 27
Spring Break
Mar 28
Spring Break
Mar 29
School Closed - Easter Monday
Apr 01
School re-opens after Spring Break
Apr 02
E06 & F04 Skw'une-was Program Grade 3
Apr 03, 12:00 AM - Apr 04, 11:59 PM
Longhouse
Hot Lunch - Fresh Slice Pizza
Apr 03
E07 & E05 Skw'une-was Program Grade 3
Apr 04, 12:00 AM - Apr 05, 11:59 PM
Longhouse
E03 Field trip to Game Ready
09:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Game Ready Facility
BPAC PAC Meeting
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Braemar Library
lunchtime Chess
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
activityroom
Farsi After School Classes
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
multipurpose Room
Toi+Moi=FrancoFete 2024
09:00 AM - 02:30 PM
Lonsdale Shipyards
Hot Lunch - Well Fed
Apr 10
Smiley Kylie Lunch Yoga
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
multipurpose Room
Chess After School
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
multipurpose Room
E03 Field trip to Game Ready
09:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Game Ready Facility
Multi-sport Afterschool Program
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Braemar Gym
Lights Up Theatre After School Program
03:00 PM - 05:15 PM
multipurpose Room
lunchtime Chess
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
activityroom
MaxFrut Popcycle Sale
03:00 PM - 03:20 PM
Front of the school
Sprints/Relay Practice Gr 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Artstarts: "Andy the Musical Scientist"
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
gym
Farsi After School Classes
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
multipurpose Room
High Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Gym
Sprints/Relays Practice Gr.6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Class Photos
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Long Jump/Triple Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
High Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Gym
Hot Lunch - Fresh Slice Pizza
Apr 17
Long Distance Practice Gr. 4-7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
Smiley Kylie Lunch Yoga
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
multipurpose Room
Chess After School
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
multipurpose Room
Carson FOS Munch and Mingle School Planning
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
ESC
Sprints & Relays Practice 4/5 & 6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
E03 Field trip to Game Ready
09:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Game Ready Facility
Long/Triple Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 01:15 PM
Braemar
Shot Put Practice Gr.4-7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Field
Multi-sport Afterschool Program
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Braemar Gym
Lights Up Theatre After School Program
03:00 PM - 05:15 PM
multipurpose Room
lunchtime Chess
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
activityroom
Long/Triple Jump Practice Gr.4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar
MaxFrut Popcycle Sale
03:00 PM - 03:20 PM
Front of the school
Sprints/Relay Practice Gr 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
Long Distance Practice Gr. 4-7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Elementary
Farsi After School Classes
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
multipurpose Room
High Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Gym
Sprints/Relays Practice Gr.6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Science Fair - Student set up
08:15 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Gym
Science Fair
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Long Jump/Triple Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
High Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Gym
Early Dismissal - Staff Collaboration
Apr 24
Hot Lunch - Well Fed
Apr 24
Long Distance Practice Gr. 4-7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
Smiley Kylie Lunch Yoga
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
multipurpose Room
Chess After School
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
multipurpose Room
Sprints & Relays Practice 4/5 & 6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
E03 Field trip to Game Ready
09:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Game Ready Facility
Long/Triple Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 01:15 PM
Braemar
Shot Put Practice Gr.4-7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Field
Multi-sport Afterschool Program
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Braemar Gym
Lights Up Theatre After School Program
03:00 PM - 05:15 PM
multipurpose Room
lunchtime Chess
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
activityroom
Long/Triple Jump Practice Gr.4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar
MaxFrut Popcycle Sale
03:00 PM - 03:20 PM
Front of the school
Strings Retreat
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Highland United Church
Sprints/Relay Practice Gr 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Long Distance Practice Gr. 4-7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Field
Farsi After School Classes
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
multipurpose Room
Body Science
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
online
High Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Gym
Sprints/Relays Practice Gr.6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Long Jump/Triple Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
High Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Gym
Hot Lunch - Fresh Slice Pizza
May 01
Long Distance Practice Gr. 4-7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
Body Science
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
classrooms
Smiley Kylie Lunch Yoga
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
multipurpose Room
Chess After School
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
multipurpose Room
Sprints & Relays Practice 4/5 & 6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar
F01L to Handsworth Play
08:50 AM - 12:20 PM
Handsworth Secondary
Body Science
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
classrooms
E03 Field trip to Game Ready
09:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Game Ready Facility
Long/Triple Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 01:15 PM
Braemar
Shot Put Practice Gr.4-7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Field
Multi-sport Afterschool Program
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Braemar Gym
Lights Up Theatre After School Program
03:00 PM - 05:15 PM
multipurpose Room
Professional Day - District Wide
May 03
lunchtime Chess
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
activityroom
Long/Triple Jump Practice Gr.4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar
MaxFrut Popcycle Sale
03:00 PM - 03:20 PM
Front of the school
Sprints/Relay Practice Gr 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Long Distance Practice Gr. 4-7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Field
Body Science
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
classrooms
Farsi After School Classes
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
multipurpose Room
High Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar Gym
Sprints/Relays Practice Gr.6/7
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Braemar field
Long Jump/Triple Jump Practice Gr. 4/5
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
High Jump Practice Gr.6/7
12:20 PM - 12:55 PM
Braemar Gym
Hot Lunch - Well Fed
May 08