Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Gr. 3 Skw'une-was Program
Apr 24, 12:00 AM - Apr 25, 11:59 PM
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Hot Lunch
12:00 PM - 12:20 PM
Gr 6/7 - Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Track - Relays Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Fun TRACK Meet at Windsor Secondary - One way bus may be provided
12:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Field - Gr 4/5 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Band - Gym
Apr 26
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Track - Sprints Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Staff Collaboration Day -2:00 Early Dismissal
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Field - High Jump Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Div 1 Game Ready
10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Gr 4/5 Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Band - Gym
Apr 28
Hot Lunch
Apr 28
Field - Grade 6/7 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Popcorn Sale (Sponsored by Grade 7 parents)
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Hot Lunch
May 01
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Gr 6/7 - Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Track - Relays Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Field - Gr 4/5 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
School Panorama Picture
01:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Fun FIELD Meet at Dorothy Lynas (Gr 6/7) and Sherwood Park (Gr 4/5)
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Band - Gym
May 03
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Track - Sprints Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Field - High Jump Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Div 1 Game Ready
10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Gr 4/5 Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Ready, Set, Learn
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cove Cliff Elementary
Band - Gym
May 05
Hot Lunch
May 05
Field - Grade 6/7 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
District Professional Day
May 08
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Relays Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Field - Gr 4/5 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Kayaking - Optional Parent Meeting
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
MS Teams
Band - Gym
May 10
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Track - Sprints Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
PAC Meeting
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Moose Hide Campaign Day
May 11
Field - High Jump Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Div 1 Game Ready
10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Gr 4/5 Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Band - Gym
May 12
Hot Lunch
May 12
Field - Grade 6/7 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Hot Lunch
May 15
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Gr 6/7 - Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Track - Relays Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Field - Gr 4/5 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
9:15am Grade 7 visit to Seycove
May 17
Band - Gym
May 17
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Track - Sprints Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
FIELD Qualifications at Dorothy Lyans (Gr 6/7) and Sherwood Park (Gr 4/5)
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Field - High Jump Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Div 1 Game Ready
10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Gr 4/5 Field - Long & Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Band - Gym
May 19
Hot Lunch
May 19
Field - Grade 6/7 Shot Put Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Freezie Sale (Sponsored by Grade 7 parents)
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Victoria Day - no school
May 22
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Relays Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Track Qualification Meet at Sutherland Secondary
12:00 PM - 04:00 PM
VCH Immunizations for K, Gr 3 & Gr 6
May 24
Gym
Band - Gym
May 24
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Track - Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Track - Sprints Practice
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM
Div 1 Game Ready
10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Zone Entries Due
May 26
Band - Gym
May 26
Hot Lunch
May 26
Popcorn Sale (Sponsored by Grade 7 parents)
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Hot Lunch
May 29
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Primary Days of Music Div 13 & 14
08:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Primary Days of Music 10, 11, 12
08:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Band - Gym
May 31
KM Club
07:55 AM - 08:30 AM
Field
Young Entrepreneur's Fair
Jun 01
Div 1 Game Ready
10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
Band - Gym
Jun 02
Hot Lunch
Jun 02
Run 4 FUN
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Spring Fair
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Last day for substitutions - track and field
Jun 05
Hot Lunch
Jun 05
Final Track ONLY meet at Sutherland - Time TBA
Jun 06
Kayaking
Jun 07
Band - Gym
Jun 07
High jump rain out
Jun 08
Kayaking
Jun 08