Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Grade 4 Outdoor School
Apr 22, 12:00 AM - Apr 24, 11:59 PM
2:00 pm Dismissal - Staff Collaboration
Apr 24
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Band Concert
09:00 AM - 09:40 AM
Gym
Ready, Set, Learn (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Squash BC
Apr 25
Gym
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Sand Pit
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Div 5 Eco 'Cool It Program'
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Gr. 4-5 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sand Pit
Div. 2 Montroyal Firehall Visit
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Earth Rangers Assembly
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM
Project Backpack Collection
Apr 29, 12:00 AM - May 17, 11:59 PM
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-5 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Div 3 Physical Literacy
12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
SBRT Forms Due
May 02
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Sand Pit
Div. 1 & 2 Handsworth Play
09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Pro-D Day (District) - classes not in session
May 03
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Div. 8 Vancouver Art Gallery
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-5 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Sand Pit
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Entrepreneur Fair
May 10
Gr. 4-5 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sand Pit
Div 1 Firehall Visit
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freezie Friday (Gr 7 Fundraiser)
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Track Qualification Meet Gr. 4-7
12:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Sutherland
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Highlands PAC Meeting
07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Grade 3 Outdoor School Group 1
May 15, 12:00 AM - May 16, 11:59 PM
Gr. 4-7 Shot Put
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 7's Gauss Contest
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Gr. 6-7 High Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Gym
Gr. 6-7 Sprints & Relays
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Field
Grade 3's Outdoor School Group 2
May 16, 12:00 AM - May 17, 11:59 PM
Gr. 4-5 Sprints & Relays
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Sand Pit
Edible Garden
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gr. 4-5 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sandpit
Gr. 6-7 Long/Triple Jump
12:20 PM - 12:50 PM
Sand Pit
Victoria Day - school closed
May 20
Field Qualification Meet Gr. 4-7
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Highlands
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
New Kindergarten Parent Meeting
03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
Div 7, 8 & 9 Young Actor's Project
May 24
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Canadian Karate
May 27, 09:00 AM - May 28, 03:00 PM
Gym
Div 7, 8 & 9 Young Actor's Project
May 28
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Div 10 Artists for Kids
08:45 AM - 12:30 PM
School Panorama Photo
01:00 PM - 01:20 PM
Kindergarten Orientations (for 2024/25 students)
May 30
Div. 15 & 17 Lynn Valley Ecology Centre
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Ice Cream Social
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Bike, Walk & Roll to School Week
Jun 03, 12:00 AM - Jun 07, 11:59 PM
Div 5 & 6 Science World
Jun 03
Gr. 4-7 Long Distance Practice
08:00 AM - 08:40 AM
Field
Strings Ice-Cream Concert
Jun 04
Track & Field Finals Gr. 4-7
08:15 AM - 04:00 PM
Swangard Stadium
Div. 17, 18 & 19 Grouse Mountain
Jun 05
Div 12 Artists for Kids Gallery
11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
ESC
Band Concert at Handsworth
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Div 1 & 2 Cultus Lake
Jun 06